UtterAI Test Widget
MPL Poker
Junglee Poker - Desktop App Is Now LIVE!
A23 Poker
USOP Taiwan 2024 - Main Event
Mrinal Gujare
Posted on 14 Jan, 2024
By Mrinal Gujare
On 14 Jan, 2024
Share
By Mrinal Gujare
On 14 Jan, 2024
Share

USOP Taiwan ME Day 2: Final Table Is Set


The highly anticipated final table of the USOP Taiwan Main Event is set with nine players. The chip lead heading into the final table is Korean player Gyeongbyeong Lee (13,410,000). The second highest stack (8,720,000) belongs to Taiwanese player Chi Jen Chen. The final table will play down to a winner on Day 3 which will be played on 15th January 2024 at 12: 15 local time. Will the chip lead keep the pressure on and turn his lead into a victory or will the Main Event final table witness some unexpected twists and turns to see another player rise to grab the top spot?

Final Table Chip Counts

Player Country Chip Counts
Gyeongbyeong Lee Korea 1,34,10,000
Chi Jen Chen Taiwan 87,20,000
Minh Nguyen Vietnam 79,10,000
Oliver Schulze Germany 33,50,000
Po Wen Fang Taiwan 29,60,000
Chin Wei Lim Malaysia 26,00,000
Chen Yu Hung Taiwan 22,05,000
Yu Cheng Lin Taiwan 17,65,000
Yu Chen Hong Kong 11,20,000


Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Natural8 India

Top 15 Poker Rooms

Junglee Poker Dhina Dhin Dha Tournament Series ₹6 Crore GTD

Junglee Poker Dhina Dhin Dha Tournament Series ₹6 Crore GTD